Spondylus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055693
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Spondylus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Pteriomorphia; Pterioida; Pteriina; Pectinacea; Spondylidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 55693; lot count 1
All Determinations: Spondylus
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit