Ascidiacea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055618
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ascidiacea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 319-300 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-14
Description: IZ number 55618; lot count 1
All Determinations: Ascidiacea
Preparations: form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.055618: Ascidiacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 17:24:47
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit