Pycnogonida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055561
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pycnogonida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Pycnogonida
Identification: Det. by: Hannah S. Jacob
Common Name: sea spiders; arthropods; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 319-300 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-14
Description: IZ number 55561; lot count 1
All Determinations: Pycnogonida
Det. by: Hannah S. Jacob
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit