Umbellula

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055549
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Umbellula
Taxonomy: Animalia; Coelenterata; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Octocorallia; Pennatulacea; Sessiliflorae; Umbellulidae
Common Name: sea pens; stony corals and anemones; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 319-300 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-14
Description: number 55549; lot count 1
All Determinations: Umbellula
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit