Cephalodiscus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055547
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cephalodiscus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Hemichordata; Graptolithoidea; Cephalodiscida; Cephalodiscidae
Identification: Det. by: Hannah S. Jacob
Common Name: hemichordates; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 380-379 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-18
Description: photo; IZ number 55547; lot count 1
All Determinations: Cephalodiscus
Det. by: Hannah S. Jacob
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.055547: Cephalodiscus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 17:24:50
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit