Anthozoa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055539
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Anthozoa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa
Identification: Det. by: Hannah S. Jacob
Common Name: stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 226-225 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-26
Description: photo; IZ number 55539; lot count 1
All Determinations: Anthozoa
Det. by: Hannah S. Jacob
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.055539: Anthozoa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 17:23:35
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit