Bryozoa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055536
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bryozoa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa
Common Name: bryozoans; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 319-300 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-14
Description: number 55536; lot count 3; host: IZ.055534
All Determinations: Bryozoa
Preparations: dry
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 055534
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit