Bathylasma?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055534
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bathylasma?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Cirripedia; Thoracica; Balanomorpha; Bathylasmatidae
Common Name: acorn barnacles; barnacles; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 319-300 m
Description: number 55534; lot count 1; epibiont: IZ.055535,epibiont: IZ.055536
All Determinations: Bathylasma?
Preparations: dry
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 055535

PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 055536
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit