Astrosclera?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055313
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Astrosclera?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Sclerospongiae; Astroscleridae
Common Name: sclerosponges; sponges; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Mariana Islands; Guam; Bile Bay
Description: number 55313; lot count 1; IZ.055314
All Determinations: Astrosclera?
Preparations: dry
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 055314
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit