Botryllus cf. planus (Van Name, 1902)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 052821
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Botryllus cf. planus (Van Name, 1902)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Stolidobranchia; Styelidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2011
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Description: BRC img; IZ number 52821; lot count 1
All Determinations: Botryllus cf. planus
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2011
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.052821: Botryllus cf. planus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 14:24:49
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit