Ophiothrix angulata (Say)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 052626
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ophiothrix angulata (Say)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Stelleroidea; Ophiuroidea; Ophiotrichidae
Common Name: basket stars; sea stars; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Florida
Collected: Gulf Specimen Marine Laboratories, Inc., 2011
Description: BRC img; IZ number 52626; lot count 1
All Determinations: Ophiothrix angulata
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.052626: Ophiothrix angulata Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 14:04:39
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit