Littorina ziczac (Gmelin, 1791)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 050721
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Littorina ziczac (Gmelin, 1791)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Littorinoidea; Littorinidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Jamaica
Collected: Received N. McLean, 1947
Description: IZ number 50721; lot count 25
All Determinations: Littorina ziczac
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit