Puperita pupa (Linnaeus, 1767)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 050521
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Puperita pupa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Cycloneritomorpha; Neritoidea; Neritidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Jamaica
Collected: Received N. McLean, 1947
Description: IZ number 50521; lot count 25
All Determinations: Puperita pupa
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit