Turbo spenglerianus Gmelin, 1791

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 050147
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Turbo spenglerianus Gmelin, 1791
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Vetigastropoda; Trochoidea; Turbinidae; Turbininae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Jamaica
Collected: Lucille McLean
Description: number 50147; lot count 2; other number W.I. 396
All Determinations: Turbo spenglerianus
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit