Aplacophora

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049958
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aplacophora
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Aplacophora
Identification:
Common Name: solenogastrates and chaetoderms; molluscs; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; Antarctic Peninsula; Banana Trench, 870-905 m
Collected: Kuhn, K. L., R/V Laurence M. Gould, 2010-05-18
Description: G&G 313/513; IZ number 49958; lot count 1
All Determinations: Neomenia
Det. by: Kevin Kocot 2018

Aplacophora
Preparations: 70% alc.; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.049958: Aplacophora Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 16:04:03
IZ.049958: Aplacophora Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-04-19 16:04:03
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit