Stylasterias forreri (de Loriol, 1887)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049775
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Stylasterias forreri (de Loriol, 1887)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Stelleroidea; Asteroidea; Forcipulatida; Asteriadina; Asteriidae
Common Name: sea stars; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; Alaska
Description: number 49775; lot count 1; original catalog number YPM No. 46868
All Determinations: Stylasterias forreri
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit