Branchiostoma lanceolatum (Pallas, 1774)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049516
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Branchiostoma lanceolatum (Pallas, 1774)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Cephalochordata; Leptocardii; Branchiostomidae
Common Name: amphioxus; chordates; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Mediterranean Sea, Europe; Atlantic Ocean; Mediterranean Sea; Italy; Campania Region; Naples
Description: number 49516; lot count 3
All Determinations: Branchiostoma lanceolatum


Amphioxus lanceolatus
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit