Pycnogonida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049475
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pycnogonida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Pycnogonida
Common Name: sea spiders; arthropods; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; Mexico; Baja California; Ensenada
Collected: Coe, W. R., 1927-02
Description: BRC img; IZ number 49475; lot count 1; IZ.049474
All Determinations: Pycnogonida
Preparations: 70% alc.
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 049474
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.049475: Pycnogonida Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2010 metadata updated: 16 Mar 2018 06:31:45
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit