Didemnum albidum (Verrill, 1871)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049408
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Didemnum albidum (Verrill, 1871)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Enterogona; Aplousobranchia; Didemnidae
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Fisher's Island Sound
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1874
Description: IZ number 49408; lot count 5; original catalog number USNM 4000
All Determinations: Didemnum albidum


Tetradidemnum albidum
Det. by: Willard G. Van Name
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit