Octopoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049351
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Octopoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Cephalopoda; Coleoidea; Octopoda
Common Name: squids and octopuses; molluscs; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; Antarctic Peninsula, 628-627 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-03-04
Description: IZ number 49351; lot count 1
All Determinations: Octopoda
Preparations: form.->70% alc.; 95% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.049351: Octopoda Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2010 metadata updated: 15 Mar 2018 23:48:56
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit