Cyphocaris

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049348
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cyphocaris
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Lysianassidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2010
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; Antarctic Peninsula; Banana Trench, 870-905 m
Collected: Kuhn, K. L., R/V Laurence M. Gould, 2010-05-18
Description: IZ number 49348; lot count 1
All Determinations: Cyphocaris
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2010
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.049348: Cyphocaris Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2010 metadata updated: 15 Mar 2018 23:48:47
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit