Caridea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049346
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Caridea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Caridea
Common Name: crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; Antarctic Peninsula; Banana Trench, 870-905 m
Collected: Kuhn, K. L., R/V Laurence M. Gould, 2010-05-18
Description: IZ number 49346; lot count 1
All Determinations: Caridea
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.049346: Caridea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2010 metadata updated: 15 Mar 2018 23:48:49
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit