Limopsis

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049310
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Limopsis
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Pteriomorphia; Arcoida; Limopsacea; Limopsidae
Identification: Det. by: Austin J. Hendy, 2010
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; Antarctic Peninsula; Hugo Island, 694-697 m
Collected: Kuhn, K. L., R/V Laurence M. Gould, 2010-04-22
Description: IZ number 49310; lot count 1
All Determinations: Limopsis
Det. by: Austin J. Hendy 2010
Preparations: 70% alc.->dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.049310: Limopsis Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2010 metadata updated: 15 Mar 2018 20:15:30
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit