Epimeria georgiana Schellenberg

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049283
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Epimeria georgiana Schellenberg
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Epimeriidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2010
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Shetland Islands; Low Island, 178-215 m
Collected: Kuhn, K. L., R/V Laurence M. Gould, 2010-04-20
Description: IZ number 49283; lot count 1
All Determinations: Epimeria georgiana
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2010
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.049283: Epimeria georgiana Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2010 metadata updated: 15 Mar 2018 23:48:45
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit