Anomia simplex d'Orbigny, 1853

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 049258
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Anomia simplex d'Orbigny, 1853
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Pteriomorphia; Pterioida; Pteriina; Anomiacea; Anomiidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Guilford, Yale Coastal Field Station; North boat ramp
Collected: Rojas, L. M.; Yale Peabody Museum Biozone (2010), 2010-07-20
Description: IZ number 49258; lot count 1
All Determinations: Anomia simplex
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit