Cymadusa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 048867
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cymadusa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Ampithoidae
Identification: Det. by: Mia G. Yabut, 2010
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; British Virgin Islands; Anegada; Saltheap Point; Approx. 75m E of sample site ANE 08-17, 0.25-0.25 m
Collected: Baldinger, A. J.; Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2008-10-28
Description: IZ number 48867; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, mouthparts; Microslide 02, balsam, gnathopod 1; Microslide 02, balsam, gnathopod 2; Microslide 02, balsam, pereopod 3; Microslide 02, balsam, pereopod 4; Microslide 03, balsam, pereopod 5; Microslide 03, balsam, pereopod 5; Microslide 04, balsam, uropod 1; Microslide 04, balsam, uropod 2; Microslide 04, balsam, telson
All Determinations: Cymadusa
Det. by: Mia G. Yabut 2010
Preparations: 70% alc.; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.048867: Cymadusa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:35:24
IZ.048867: Cymadusa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:35:26
IZ.048867: Cymadusa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:35:27
IZ.048867: Cymadusa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:35:28
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit