Myosotella myosotis (Draparnaud, 1801)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 048859
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Myosotella myosotis (Draparnaud, 1801)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Eupulmonata; Ellobioidea; Ellobiidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Narragansett Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Narragansett Bay; USA; Rhode Island; Newport County; Newport; shore
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1880-07-26
Description: IZ number 48859; lot count 1
All Determinations: Myosotella myosotis


Alexia myosotis
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit