Myosotella myosotis (Draparnaud, 1801)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 048858
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Myosotella myosotis (Draparnaud, 1801)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Eupulmonata; Ellobioidea; Ellobiidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Rhode Island; Newport County; Newport; high water
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1880-08-01
Description: GM Image; number 48858; lot count 9
All Determinations: Myosotella myosotis


Alexia myosotis
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.048858: Myosotella myosotis Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 2 May 2016 19:38:16
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit