Bathyberthella antarctica Willan & Bertsch

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 048160
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bathyberthella antarctica Willan & Bertsch
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Notaspidea; Pleurobranchidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Common Name: opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 146-152 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-25
Description: Photo; IZ number 48160; lot count 1
All Determinations: Bathyberthella antarctica
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.048160: Bathyberthella antarctica Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2010 metadata updated: 7 Mar 2018 01:13:17
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit