Iphimediidae?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 048118
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Iphimediidae?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Iphimediidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 146-152 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-25
Description: Photo; IZ number 48118; lot count 1
All Determinations: Iphimediidae?
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit