Oliva tremulina Lamarck, 1811

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 048091
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Oliva tremulina Lamarck, 1811
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Olivoidea; Olividae
Identification: Det. by: Alan J. Kohn
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Seychelles; Seychelles Islands; Cerf Island; north side of island
Collected: Kohn, A. J., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1958-01-19
Description: IZ number 48091; lot count 10
All Determinations: Oliva tremulina
Det. by: Alan J. Kohn
Preparations: 10% hex-form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit