Errina

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 047614
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Errina
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Stylasterina; Stylasteridae
Identification: Det. by: Stephen D. Cairns, 2018
Common Name: hydrocorals; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; Antarctic Peninsula, 628-627 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-03-04
Description: IZ number 47614; lot count 1
All Determinations: Errina
Det. by: Stephen D. Cairns 2018

Stylasterina
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Preparations: 10% form.->dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.047614: Errina Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2010 metadata updated: 16 Mar 2018 12:06:39
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit