Porifera

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 047601
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Porifera
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Common Name: sponges; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 270-255 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-14
Description: IZ number 47601; lot count 1; host: IZ.047600
All Determinations: Porifera
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 047600
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit