Gastropoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 047600
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Gastropoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 270-255 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-14
Description: IZ number 47600; lot count 1; epibiont: IZ.047601
All Determinations: Gastropoda
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 047601
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit