Aphroditidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 047476
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aphroditidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Aphroditidae
Identification: Det. by: Charlotte Watson
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 223-221 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-13
Description: Photo; IZ number 47476; lot count 1
All Determinations: Aphroditidae
Det. by: Charlotte Watson

Polychaeta
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit