Asterina folium (Lutken, 1860)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 046859
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Asterina folium (Lutken, 1860)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Stelleroidea; Asteroidea; Spinulosida; Leptognathina; Asterinidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Common Name: sea stars; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Atlantic Ocean; Bermuda; Bermuda Biological Station
Description: BRC img; IZ number 46859; lot count 1
All Determinations: Asterina folium
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Preparations: 70% alc.->dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.046859: Asterina folium Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 14:07:18
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit