Polychaeta

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 046618
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Polychaeta
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Grenada; W of Grenada, 291-291 fm
Collected: Agassiz, A. E., U.S. Coast Survey Stmr. Blake, 1879-02-28
Description: IZ number 46618; lot count 1
All Determinations: Polychaeta
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit