Stylasterias forreri (de Loriol, 1887)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 046528
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Stylasterias forreri (de Loriol, 1887)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Stelleroidea; Asteroidea; Forcipulatida; Asteriadina; Asteriidae
Identification: Det. by: Christopher Mah, 2010
Common Name: sea stars; echinoderms; animals
Description: IZ number 46528; lot count 1
All Determinations: Stylasterias forreri
Det. by: Christopher Mah 2010

Asteroidea
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit