Cassidulus caribaearum Lamarck

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 045666
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cassidulus caribaearum Lamarck
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Atelostomata; Cassiduloida; Cassidulidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2008
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; British Virgin Islands; Anegada; Loblolly Bay; High on beach (on or near algal wrack)
Collected: Baldinger, A. J.; Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2008-10-25/2008-10-26
Description: IZ number 45666; lot count 1
All Determinations: Cassidulus caribaearum
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2008
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.045666: Cassidulus caribaearum Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2008 metadata updated: 6 Mar 2018 04:19:15
IZ.045666: Cassidulus caribaearum Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2008 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2020-09-09 16:03:09
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit