Enoplobranchus sanguineus (Verrill, 1873)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 045243
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Enoplobranchus sanguineus (Verrill, 1873)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Terebellida; Terebellidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; West Haven; Savin Rock
Collected: Verrill, A. E., 1872-05
Description: number 45243; lot count 2
All Determinations: Enoplobranchus sanguineus
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit