Nephtys incisa Malmgren, 1865

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 044210
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Nephtys incisa Malmgren, 1865
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Nephtyidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Maine; Gulf of Maine; USFC Sta. 45B, 74B, 75B, 88-92 fm
Collected: U.S. Coast Survey Stmr. Bache, 1874-09-04/1874-09-09
Description: number 44210; lot count 2; original catalog number USNM 5906
All Determinations: Nephtys incisa
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit