Nephtys discors Ehlers, 1868

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 044183
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Nephtys discors Ehlers, 1868
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Nephtyidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy; USA; Maine; Washington County; Eastport
Collected: A. E. Verrill Expedition of 1868
Description: number 44183; lot count 3
All Determinations: Nephtys discors
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit