Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 043955
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Glyceridae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Rhode Island; Newport County; Newport; Shore
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission
Description: photogenic; number 43955; lot count 2
All Determinations: Glycera dibranchiata


Rhynchobolus dibranchiatus
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit