Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 043952
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Glyceridae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Naushon Island; Naushon Gutters
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1887-08-16
Description: number 43952; lot count 5; other number 3970
All Determinations: Glycera dibranchiata


Rhynchobolus dibranchiatus
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit