Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 043945
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Glyceridae
Identification: Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Milford, Fort Trumbull Beach
Collected: Charlene D. Long, 1961-07-05
Description: number 43945; lot count 1
All Determinations: Glycera dibranchiata
Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Preparations: Ca. form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit