Hirudinea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 043252
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hirudinea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Hirudinea
Common Name: leeches; segmented worms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; New Haven, West River; S of Whalley Ave. bridge, removed from snapping turtle
Collected: Richardson, D. J.; Richardson, K. E.; Lazos, K. A., 2008-05-15
Description: IZ number 43252; lot count 1
All Determinations: Hirudinea
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.043252: Hirudinea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2008 metadata updated: 5 Mar 2018 21:43:20
IZ.043252: Hirudinea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2008 metadata updated: 5 Mar 2018 21:43:29
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit