Uca minax (LeConte, 1855)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 042466
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Uca minax (LeConte, 1855)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Brachyura; Ocypodoidea; Ocypodidae
Common Name: fiddler crabs; crabs; crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Woods Hole
Description: number 42466; lot count 2; original catalog number USNM 37854
All Determinations: Uca minax


Gelasimus minax
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit