Stegocephalidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 042311
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Stegocephalidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Stegocephalidae
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; East of seamount peak, 1625-1625 m
Collected: Moore, J. A., R/V Delaware II, Cruise DE04-09, 2004-06-04
Description: IZ number 42311; lot count 1
All Determinations: Stegocephalidae
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.042311: Stegocephalidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2008 metadata updated: 5 Mar 2018 19:27:25
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit