Stegocephalidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 042292
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Stegocephalidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Stegocephalidae
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; West of seamount peak, 1390-1420 m
Collected: Jon A. Moore, R/V Delaware II, Cruise DE04-09, 2004-06-05
Description: number 42292; lot count 2
All Determinations: Stegocephalidae
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit