Anomura

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 041749
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Anomura
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Anomura
Common Name: crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; USA; Massachusetts; Cape Cod Bay; In stomach of Raia laevis, 7.5-7.5 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1879-09-15
Description: IZ number 41749; lot count 5
All Determinations: Anomura
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit